Cheryl Coakley-Rivera, Esq
Register of Deeds
Towns
Southwick
Roads
n/a
Abutters
N H&N Co
Cushman, Silas
Saunders, W
New Haven&Northampton Co
Cushman, Silas
Saunders, W L
Saunders, Emilie
Gillett, Seth
Miller, Alvin
French, P N
Cushman, Ruth
Saunders, Emilie
Saunders, W L
Cushman, Silas
Campell, Humphry
Talmadge, S
Stations
10+76-37
2780-2815
Landmarks
Ice House Track
Towns
Westfield
Roads
Elm St
Maple St
Orange St
North Elm St
Pochassic St
New Rd
Old Rd
Union St
Abutters
H&H Canal Co
Chapin, H
Cowles, Enos
Westfield Gas Light Co
Calnan, Wm
Toomey, Corn
Calnan, Wm
Yeamans Jr, Ira
Western RR
N H&N Co
Leonard&Lyman
Bosworth
Clark, J S
Blood
Parks
Yeamans, Lucy
Brass, A N
Brass, Jared S
Stations
3169+60-3209
6+40-0
Landmarks
Culvert
Westfield River
North Rail of North Track B&A RR
Depot
Connecticut Track
Towns
Westfield
Roads
Main St
Mechanic St
Free St
Munroe St
Thomas St
Chapel St
Birge Ave
Elm St
Bartlett St
Orange St
Sibley Ave
Maple St
Abutters
Yeamans, C N
H B Smith Co
Conwell, Wm
Fowler, C C(est)
Wilcox
Hampden Savings Bank
Tobey, Elisha
Richardson, L H
Robbins, Eliza
Mallory, Homer
Hannum
Fletcher(est)
N H&H Co
Davis, Noble
Plumley, I H
Baber, F&E
N H&N Co
Universalist Soc
Hastings, Cornelia A
Westfield Power Co
Birge(est)
Harrison
Provin, Wm
Swifts Chicago Dressed Beef Co
Searle, M E
VanDeusen, E R
Thayer, L F
Yeamans, Charles N
Waterman, JH(est)
Westfield Gas Light Co
Chapin, N(heirs of)
Fox, Henry
Weller, John
Plumley, I H
Axtell, H E
Steerly, Judson
Chandler, H
Hale, William B
Madden, Frank
Sibley(est)
N H&N Co
Flecher, Wm O(est)
Whitman, Wm W
Calnan, Mary
Westfield Gas Light Co
Stations
3152+30-3187+72
Landmarks
Also Signature Page
Water Line April 1889
Town Brook
Westfield River
Towns
Southwick
Roads
Hgy
Abutters
Saunders, W L
Gillett, Sardis
N H&N Co
Gillett, Wm
Gillett, Catherine
Dobbin, Walter
Gillett, A
Cushman, Sally
Saunders, W
Gillett, Emerson
Gillett, Seth
Miller, Aluin
Arnold, F M
French, P N
Gillett, Geo E
Stevens, Nelson
Talmadge, A(est)
Hamilton&Gillette
Stations
2760+80-2815
Landmarks
Canal
Towns
Southwick
Westfield
Roads
Bowker Rd
Old Bowker Rd
Discontinued
Abutters
Noble, Charles
Fowler, S S
H&H RR CO
N H&N Co
Bowker, J(est)
Loomis, Wm R
Smith, Henry
Fowler, Roland
Fowler, Ashbel
Fowler, Ashbel
Fowler, Tarus
Noble, Elwin
N H&N Co
Noble, Anna B
Noble, James
Fowler, John
Swan, J
Stations
3020-3070
Landmarks
n/a
Towns
Westfield
Roads
South St
Main St
Thomas St
Chapel St
Abutters
RR Co
Noble, James Jr
Brass, Charlotte D
N H&N Co
Thayer, L P
Pratt, J C
Brass, Charlotte D
Lewis, Thomas
Atwater, Francis H
N H&N Co
Taylor, S
Yeamans, C N
N Y N H&H RR Co
Gilbert, D
Bush, H
Martin, John
Farban, Chas
Murphy, P
H B Smith&Co
Waterman Est
Easton, Geo
Noble, Edwin
Loomis, H
Richardson, L H
Noble, Davis(est)
Stations
3115-3166
Landmarks
Feeder
Canal
Towns
Westfield
Roads
North Elm St
Old Rd
Pochassic St
New Rd
Union St
Notre Dame St
Abutters
Westfield Gas Co
Toomey, C
Yeamans, Ira
Western Railroad
Clark, J S
Leonard&Lyman
Bosworth
Hampden County
N H&N Co
Blood
Brass, AN
Brass, Jared S
Yeamans, Lucy
Westfield Town
N&H Canal Co
Holyoke&Westfield RR
Yeamans, Ira Jr
New Haven&Northampton Co
Adkins
Yeamans, Ira Jr
Bush, Geo
Furrow, Richard
Stations
3185+72-3239+60
Landmarks
Westfield River
North Rail of No Trk B&A RR
Depot
Sachketts Brook
Our custom database contains every recorded real estate document in the county from 1950 to now. To find documents related to your property, simply enter your full name or address into the appropriate fields, and let our system do the rest.
Search NowForms and information on the Homestead Act
Information on e-recording service providers
Real-time email alerts when a document is recorded with your name
Excise and refinance calculators
Navigation to Registry of Deeds offices
Registry, local, state, and industry information
Online access to the Hampden County Commissioners' Archives
Read the Registry's blog on Hampden County History
If you have any additional questions, please do not hesitate to contact us. One of our friendly, knowledgeable employees will be happy to assist you.
Registry of Deeds | Roderick L. Ireland Courthouse | 50 State Street | Springfield, MA 01103 | 413-755-1722 | [email protected]
Registry of Deeds Division | McCormack Building | One Ashburton Place, Room 1710 | Boston, MA 02108-1512 | 617-878-3152 | [email protected]